5GHz G97RG6 any OLT

GPON ONT G-97RG6M

Домашний маршрутизатор, а точнее GPON RGU (Residential Gateway Unit) модель G-97RG6M используется в качестве абонентского устройства для предоставление сервисов интернет, IPTV и
телефонии. Модель соответствует стандарту ITU-T G.984 с WAN интерфейсом 2.5G Downstream и 1.25G Upstream GPON.

GPON, ONT, абонентское устройство, интернет IPTV телефония, GPON, ONT, абонентское устройство, интернет IPTV телефония,

В соответствии со стандартным определением OMCI, G-97RG6M управляется со стороны OLT и поддерживает полный спектр функций FCAPS, включая надзор, мониторинг и техническое обслуживание. Совместимость (full interoperability) c OMCI OLT: Alcatel, Calix, Ericsson и др.

Данные

  • Авто определение скорости 4 порта 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet интерфейса MDI/MDIX
  • Built-in layer-2 switch
  • VLAN tag manipulation, classification, and filtering
  • Built-in layer-3 routing and residential gateway
  • 2×2 dual band WLAN interface
  • USB 2.0 storage

Телефония

  • 3 REN на линию, 2 POTS порта balanced Ring at 55V RMS, DTMF
  • Multiple voice codec
  • Echo Cancelling, VAD, CNG
  • Static or dynamic jitter buffer
  • CLASS services – Caller ID, Call Waiting, Call Forwarding, Call Transfer, etc.
  • SIP (RFC3261)
  • MEGACO v2 (H.248)

Видео

Для передачи видео используется канал данных (by multicast or unicast). В случае использования multicast для доставки видео через канал данных, ONT поддерживает выделенный multicast порт GEM в  исходящем направлении. Таким образом, видеоконтент принимается и обрабатывается всеми ONT через единый канал, и это значительно повышает эффективность использования полосы пропускания.

Кроме того, ONT поддерживает функцию отслеживания (snooping) IGMP, применяемую для дальнейшей оптимизации. Когда отслеживание IGMP включено, ONT отслеживает присоединение (join) и отписки на соответствующем порту Ethernet, а затем выборочно доставляет потоки multicast.

Количество портов:

ONT G-97RG6M Количество портов
 10/100/1000 Base-T  4
 POTS Interface  2
 USB Interface  1
 2.4G Wifi  1
 5G WiFi  1

Размер

  • 236mm x156mm x36mm (H x W x D)

Электропитание

  • +12V (feed via external AC/DC adapter)
  • 2-PIN power adaptor input
  • Dying Gasp support
  • Power switch
  • Power Consumption: less than 20W

Условия эксплуатации

  • Temperature: 0℃ ~ 40℃
  • Humidity: 10%~ 95% relative humidity

Безопасность и EMI

  • CE certificate

Крепление

  • Desktop and wall mounting

GPON Interface

  • Compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standards
  • SFF type laser, SC/APC connector
  • CIG patented BoSA on board optical solution
  • 1.244 Gbps Burst Mode Upstream Transmitter
  • 2.488 Gbps Downstream Receiver
  • Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, Class B+
    • 0.5dBm ~+5dBm launch power, -27dBm sensitivity, and -8dBm overload
  • Wavelengths:
    • US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
  • Laser compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B, and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I, ONT support Class C or Class C+ optics as an option
  • Support G.984.5 Blocking Filter as an option

GPON QoS

  • Multiple T-CONTs per device
  • Multiple GEM Ports per device
  • Flexible mapping between GEM Ports and T-CONT
  • Activation with automatic discovered SN and password in conformance with ITU-T G.984.3
  • AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switching
  • FEC (Forward Error Correction) in both directions
  • DBA reporting by piggyback reports in the DBRu (mode 0 and mode 1)
  • 802.1p mapper service profile on U/S
  • Mapping of GEM Ports into a T-CONT with priority queues based scheduling
  • Support Multicast GEM port and incidental broadcast GEM port.

Ethernet Interface

  • 10/100/1000 Base-T interface with RJ-45 connectors
  • Ethernet port auto negotiation or manual configuration
  • MDI/MDIX automatically sense
  • Hardware priority queues on the downstream direction in support of CoS
  • 802.1D bridging
  • VLAN tagging/detagging per Ethernet port
  • VLAN stacking (Q-in-Q) and VLAN Translation
  • IP ToS/DSCP to 802.1p mapping
  • Class of Service based on UNI, VLAN-ID, 802.1p bit, and combination
  • Marking/remarking of 802.1p
  • IGMP v2/v3 snooping and IGMP snooping with proxy report
  • Broadcast/Multicast rate limiting

Gateway Features

  • Multiple WAN interfaces supporting
  • WAN connection
    • Point-to-Point Protocol over Ethernet (PPPoE)
    • Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
    • Static
  • DHCP server for LAN device
  • DNS relay
  • Network Address Translation (NAT) / Network Address Port Translation (NAPT)
  • Port forwarding
  • Static routing
  • Traffic classification and QoS based on Layer 3 and Layer 4 Identifier
  • Access Control List (ACL)
  • VPN Pass thru for Point to Point Tunneling Protocol (PPTP), Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) and IP Security Protocol (IPSec)
  • Firewall
  • Application Layer Gateway (ALG)
  • Demilitarized Zone (DMZ)
  • Dynamic Domain Name Server (DDNS)
  • Network Time Protocol (NTP)
  • Universal Plug and Play (uPnP)
  • IGMP proxy
  • IPv6
    • Stateless Address Autoconfiguration (SLAAC)
    • DHCPv6
    • PPPoEv6
    • DNSv6

WLAN WI-FI Interface

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ac
  • 2.4GHz, MIMO 2×2
  • 5GHz,MIMO: 2×2
  • Multiple SSIDs
  • 64 and 128 bit Wireless Encryption Protocol (WEP) support
  • Wireless Protected Access support including Pre Shared Key (WPA-PSK)
  • Radio switched on/off function Support WPS

POTS Interface

  • RJ-11 connector
  • 3-REN
  • Balanced Ring, 55V RMS
  • DTMF Dialing and Pulse Dialing
  • Multiple Codecs:
    • G.711 (μ-law and A-law)
    • G.729 (A and B)
    • G.723.1
  • Echo Cancellation
  • Voice Activity Detection and Comfortable Noise Insertion
  • SIP (RFC3261)
  • MEGACO v2 (H.248)
  • SDP (RFC2327)
  • RTP (RFC3550/3551)
  • DTMF encoding by RFC 2833 or SIP INFO method
  • Support various CLASS services – Caller ID, Call Waiting, Call Forwarding, Call Transfer, Call Toggle,
    Three Way Calling, Distinctive Ringing, etc.
  • G.711 for FAX, modem connection
  • T.38 FAX
  • Configurable dial plan
  • Country specific ring tone generation
  • DHCP Client or static IP configuration
  • Metallic Loop Testing

USB Interface

  • 1 USB Host interface
  • Compliant to USB 2.0
  • Network storage

LED

  • Power
  • GPON
  • Optical
  • Internet
  • LAN1
  • LAN2
  • LAN3
  • LAN4
  • Phone
  • 2.4GHz Wifi
  • 5GHz Wifi
  • USB

OAM

  • Standard compliant OMCI (the embedded operations channel) interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4
    and G.988
  • Compliant to TR-069
  • Provisioning all kinds of services including Ethernet, WLAN and VoIP, etc. by subset of TR-098 and
    TR-104
  • Alarming and AVC report, performance monitoring
  • Remotely software image download over OMCI, as well as activation and rebooting
  • Hold two software sets with software image integrity checking and automatic rollback

Добавить комментарий

Ваш e-mail не будет опубликован. Обязательные поля помечены *